Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40)


MSRP$1,261.40
Login for Price
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,261.40
Mfr Part #: SFP-10GER-BX-U-40-AO
SHI Part #: 34567542
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,261.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm