Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series


Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 1U - 19"

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 64
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 64
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: F1RBZO-6408-10S
SHI Part #: 34529948
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet HDQ Series - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC/PC MM X 64 - aqua - 1U - 19"
ManufacturerPanduit
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty32 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth14.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.3 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Connector Provided8 x MTP/PC multi-mode male ¦ 64 x LC/PC multi-mode female
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesFlat, zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty32 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth14.4 cm
Enclosure ColorAqua
Height4.4 cm
Height (Rack Units)1U
Product MaterialAluminum, steel, plastic composite
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width48.3 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod A polarity, B-type for Brocade Labeling, high density, Laser-Optimized
Rack Size19"