Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series


Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 1U - 19"

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/UPC SM X 144
  • 1U
  • 19"
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/UPC SM X 144
  • 1U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: F1AS9N-1A12-10F
SHI Part #: 34529933
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet HDQ Series - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC/UPC SM X 144 - 1U - 19"
ManufacturerPanduit
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty72 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth21.488 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.369 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.26 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOS1/OS2
Connector Provided12 x MPO/APC single-mode male ¦ 144 x LC/UPC single-mode female
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesAngled, zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty72 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth21.488 cm
Height4.369 cm
Height (Rack Units)1U
Product MaterialAluminum, steel, plastic composite
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width48.26 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesModifed method A, pair flipped, high density, S-type for standard, generic labeling
Rack Size19"