Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible


MSRP$597.00
$235.00
Axiom NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6602A-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6602A-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $235.00
MSRP: $597.00
Mfr Part #: AXG98159
SHI Part #: 34518374
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6602A-R6) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$597.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetApp X6602A-R6
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm