Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible


MSRP$123.00
$91.00
Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $91.00
MSRP: $123.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE40KM-AX
SHI Part #: 34441928
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KM) - GigE - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$123.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-GE40KM
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm