Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR Compatible


MSRP$200.00
$147.00
Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-OC48-SR)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-OC48-SR)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $147.00
MSRP: $200.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1OC48-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 34441925
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-OC48-SR) - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-OC48-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-48/STM-16 SR-1
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm