Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 45W0495 Compatible


MSRP$260.00
$222.00
Axiom IBM 45W0495 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0495)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom IBM 45W0495 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0495)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
  Additional Details
Price: $222.00
MSRP: $260.00
Mfr Part #: 45W0495-AX
SHI Part #: 34441898
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 45W0495 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0495) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$260.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W0495
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm