Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10GEP39.3)


MSRP$5,900.00
$3,357.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1539.37 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10GEP39.3)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1539.37 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,357.00
MSRP: $5,900.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC+-10GEP39.3-40-AO
SHI Part #: 34422029
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10GEP39.3) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1539.37 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC+-10GEP39.3
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1539.37 nm