Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$7,200.00
$4,306.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 46
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 46
  • 1540.56 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,306.00
MSRP: $7,200.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1540-56-AO
SHI Part #: 34421932
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 46 - 1540.56 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$7,200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel46
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1540.56 nm