Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 11 m (36 ft.)


MSRP$1,000.00
$659.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket,…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Trunk cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F)
  • 11 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 11 m (36 ft.)
  • Trunk cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F)
  • 11 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • plenum, stranded
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $659.00
MSRP: $1,000.00
Mfr Part #: N392-11M-3X8-AP
SHI Part #: 34420934
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 11 m (36 ft.) - Trunk cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F) - 11 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - plenum, stranded - yellow
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$1,000.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Length11 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeTrunk cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter8.3 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, stranded, push-pull connector, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Fiber Qty8
Length11 m
Network Cable TypeTrunk cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.