Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-622-1470)


MSRP$850.00
$495.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-12
  • 1470 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-622-1470)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-12
  • 1470 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $495.00
MSRP: $850.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-622-1470-AO
SHI Part #: 34400588
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-622-1470) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-12 - 1470 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$850.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SE-622-1470
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm