Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-41.3)


MSRP$8,038.62
Login for Price
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 45
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-41.3)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 45
  • 1541.35 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $8,038.62
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC+-10G-41.3-AO
SHI Part #: 34400448
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-41.3) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 45 - 1541.35 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$8,038.62
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC+-10G-41.3
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel45
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1541.35 nm