Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-1570)


MSRP$3,500.00
$2,036.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1570 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-1570)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1570 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE-WS
  Additional Details
Price: $2,036.00
MSRP: $3,500.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC+-10G-1570-AO
SHI Part #: 34400432
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-1570) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1570 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE-WS
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-10GE-XP=, 15454-10GE-XPE=, 15454-10GE-XPE-RF, 15454-10GE-XPE-WS, 15454-10GE-XP-RF, 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-10G-XR, 15454-10G-XR=, 15454-10G-XR-RF, 15454-10G-XR-WS, 15454-ADM-10G=, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=, 15454E-10G-XR-RF, 15454-GE-XP=, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE=, 15454-GE-XPE-RF, 15454-GE-XPE-WS, 15454-GE-XP-RF
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC+-10G-1570
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1570 nm