Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-GX-2FC-MMI)


MSRP$88.00
$52.00
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-GX-2FC-MMI)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $88.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-GX-2FC-MMI-AO
SHI Part #: 34400425
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-GX-2FC-MMI) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$88.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-GX-2FC-MMI
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm