Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 15454-GBIC-1470)


MSRP$500.00
$281.00
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1470 nm
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 15454-GBIC-1470)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1470 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $281.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: 15454-GBIC-1470-AO
SHI Part #: 34400377
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 15454-GBIC-1470) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1470 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco 15454-GBIC-1470
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm