Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$324.00
$134.00
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 30 m - ora…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 30m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 30m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $134.00
MSRP: $324.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94630
SHI Part #: 34349396
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Orange - Network cable - TAA Compliant - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$324.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length30 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes