Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, 40/100 GbE, QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, Yellow, 1 m (3.3 ft.)


MSRP$300.80
$207.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, 40/100 GbE, QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, Yellow,…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, 40/100 GbE, QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, Yellow, 1 m (3.3 ft.)
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • plenum, stranded
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $207.00
MSRP: $300.80
Mfr Part #: N390-01M-8LC-AP
SHI Part #: 34337858
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, 40/100 GbE, QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, Yellow, 1 m (3.3 ft.) - Patch cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - plenum, stranded - yellow
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$300.80
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter8.3 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, stranded, breakout, ceramic ferrule, push-pull connector, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS