Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTL4S1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$704.91
$582.00
Finisar FTL4S1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Finisar FTL4S1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $582.00
MSRP: $704.91
Mfr Part #: FTL4S1QE1C
SHI Part #: 34266870
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTL4S1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-SWDM4 - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$704.91
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate41.2 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-SWDM4 - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, Directive 2011/65/EU
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-SWDM4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate41.2 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm