Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$151.95
$97.00
Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Comp…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $97.00
MSRP: $151.95
Mfr Part #: E10GSFPSR-LEG
SHI Part #: 34235759
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionLegrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$151.95
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.27 cm
Header / BrandLegrand
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Height0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Width1.27 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIntel E10GSFPSR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm