Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis USM2000


MSRP$250.00
$154.00
Allied Telesis USM2000 - media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-SX
  • 24 pin USB-C / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Allied Telesis USM2000
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-SX
  • 24 pin USB-C / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $154.00
MSRP: $250.00
Mfr Part #: AT-UMC200/ST-901
SHI Part #: 34225807
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis USM2000 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-SX - 24 pin USB-C / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$250.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.18 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight170 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.49 cm
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.16 cm
Height2.18 cm
Weight170 g
Width5.49 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x USB - Type C female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - ST multi-mode female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x USB-C cable - 1 m ¦ 1 x USB-C to USB-A cable - 1 m
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55022, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEEE 802.1Q
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesARP support, VLAN support, IPv6 support, IPv4 support, checksum offload support, suspend mode, TCP/IP checksum offload, VLAN Tagging, AutoDetach, dynamic power management, advanced link-down power saving, Jumbo Frames support (up to 4000 bytes)
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsSystem, link/activity, USB