Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module


MSRP$74.99
$47.00
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transce…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver
  • 10km DDM
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver
  • 10km DDM
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: US1GA30SFP, US1GC30SFP
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $74.99
Mfr Part #: SFP1000LXST
SHI Part #: 34084559
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: US1GA30SFP, US1GC30SFP
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$74.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight30 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.39 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: US1GA30SFP, US1GC30SFP
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Width1.39 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.