Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module


MSRP$128.99
$90.00
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBI…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100BASE-BX
  • 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module
  • 100BASE-BX
  • 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $90.00
MSRP: $128.99
Mfr Part #: SFP100BBXDST
SHI Part #: 34067198
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBL…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC10)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $43.99 $32.00
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $35.99 $27.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC7)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $42.99 $31.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC1)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $26.99 $20.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$128.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight30 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.39 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Width1.39 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardscUL, FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.