Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom FLUKE SFP-1000ZX Compatible


MSRP$220.00
$162.00
Axiom FLUKE SFP-1000ZX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fluke SFP-1000ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Axiom FLUKE SFP-1000ZX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fluke SFP-1000ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $162.00
MSRP: $220.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1000ZX-AX
SHI Part #: 34050236
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom FLUKE SFP-1000ZX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fluke SFP-1000ZX) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$220.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFluke SFP-1000ZX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm