Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$6,729.00
$4,789.00
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 6682B1A, 6684B2A
  Additional Details
Price: $4,789.00
MSRP: $6,729.00
Mfr Part #: 01KN813
SHI Part #: 34032085
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Lenovo
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBrocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for P/N: 6682B1A, 6684B2A
ManufacturerLenovo
MSRP$6,729.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBrocade
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 6682B1A, 6684B2A
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm