Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4)


MSRP$670.00
$413.00
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410, MS420, MS425
  Additional Details
Price: $413.00
MSRP: $670.00
Mfr Part #: MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
SHI Part #: 34007488
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410, MS420, MS425
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$670.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410-16, MS410-32, MS420-24, MS420-48, MS425-16, MS425-32
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-CSR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance400 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm