Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible


MSRP$45.00
$33.00
Axiom Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419074-E6)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419074-E6)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $33.00
MSRP: $45.00
Mfr Part #: AA1419074-E6-AX
SHI Part #: 34004844
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419074-E6) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$45.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419074-E6
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm