Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NETSCOUT - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$710.00
$658.00
NETSCOUT - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
NETSCOUT - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  Additional Details
Price: $658.00
MSRP: $710.00
Mfr Part #: 321-2038
SHI Part #: 34001865
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netscout Systems
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: NetScout Systems
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNETSCOUT - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
ManufacturerNetscout Systems
MSRP$710.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandNetScout
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps