Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity C to B, 12 Fiber, 40 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in.


MSRP$201.70
$122.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity C to B, 12 Fiber, 40 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta,…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 0.2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity C to B, 12 Fiber, 40 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in.
  • Network adapter cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 0.2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • plenum, stranded
  • magenta
  Additional Details
Price: $122.00
MSRP: $201.70
Mfr Part #: N846-08N-C2B
SHI Part #: 33902005
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,280.00 $850.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,320.00 $877.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cab…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,088.00 $723.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach c…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,104.00 $734.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach c…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,120.00 $744.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach …
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,160.00 $771.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity C to B, 12 Fiber, 40 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in. - Network adapter cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 0.2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4 - plenum, stranded - magenta
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$201.70
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length20 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPink
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorMagenta
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, stranded, connectors with push/pull tabs
Fiber Qty12
Length0.2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.