Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD116A Compatible


MSRP$298.00
$254.00
Axiom HP JD116A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD116A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
Axiom HP JD116A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD116A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1530 nm
  • for HPE 10512, 12504, 3600; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
  Additional Details
Price: $254.00
MSRP: $298.00
Mfr Part #: JD116A-AX
SHI Part #: 33897754
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD116A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD116A) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1530 nm - for HPE 10512, 12504, 3600; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$298.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD116A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1530 nm