Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD087A Compatible


MSRP$923.00
$677.00
Axiom HP JD087A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD087A)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 LR-2
  • 1550 nm
Axiom HP JD087A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD087A)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 LR-2
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $677.00
MSRP: $923.00
Mfr Part #: JD087A-AX
SHI Part #: 33897746
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD087A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD087A) - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$923.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD087A
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-48/STM-16 LR-2
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm