Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$192.20
Login for Price
KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $192.20
Mfr Part #: LM-SFP-LX
SHI Part #: 33883664
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: KEMP Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionKEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerKEMP Technologies
MSRP$192.20
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandKEMP
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm