Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Palo - QSFP28 transceiver module


$5,220.00
Palo - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
Palo - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $5,220.00
Mfr Part #: PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4
SHI Part #: 33854956
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Palo Alto Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPalo - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerPalo Alto Networks
MSRP$5,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPalo;Palo Alto Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm