Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4


MSRP$6,299.99
$4,392.00
D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $4,392.00
MSRP: $6,299.99
Mfr Part #: DEM-QX10Q-LR4
SHI Part #: 33817338
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: D-Link
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionD-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
ManufacturerD-Link
MSRP$6,299.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.29 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight40 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width11.8 cm
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.84 cm
Height1.29 cm
Weight40 g
Width11.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CSA, TUV, RoHS, FDA, CDRH, MSA, VCCI Class B
MTBF4,420,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm