Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP 747698-B21 Compatible


MSRP$523.00
$384.00
Axiom HP 747698-B21 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 747698-B21)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
Axiom HP 747698-B21 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 747698-B21)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $384.00
MSRP: $523.00
Mfr Part #: 747698-B21-AX
SHI Part #: 33803547
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP 747698-B21 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 747698-B21) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$523.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, OM4, OM3
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 747698-B21
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance400 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm