Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom XFP10GEZRFIN-AX


MSRP$4,457.00
$3,790.00
Axiom XFP10GEZRFIN-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
Axiom XFP10GEZRFIN-AX
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,790.00
MSRP: $4,457.00
Mfr Part #: XFP10GEZRFIN-AX
SHI Part #: 33798223
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom XFP10GEZRFIN-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$4,457.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm