Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$62.22
$42.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $42.00
MSRP: $62.22
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
SHI Part #: 33741530
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$62.22
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes