Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to SC/APC single-mode (M)


MSRP$133.84
$89.00
AddOn patch cable - 3 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $89.00
MSRP: $133.84
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPO-4SC3M9SMF
SHI Part #: 33741529
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to SC/APC single-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$133.84
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/APC single-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/APC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x SC/APC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length3 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty