Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$78.30
$52.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 8 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $78.30
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM4-TAA
SHI Part #: 33705851
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$78.30
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes