Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD100A Compatible


MSRP$200.00
$147.00
Axiom HP JD100A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD100A)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
Axiom HP JD100A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD100A)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for HPE 10512, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5500-24
  Additional Details
Price: $147.00
MSRP: $200.00
Mfr Part #: JD100A-AX
SHI Part #: 33660795
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD100A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD100A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for HPE 10512, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5500-24
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD100A
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm