Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T


MSRP$904.00
$865.00
Perle PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T - serial port extender - RS-422, RS-485

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Serial port extender
  • RS-422, RS-485
  • fiber optic, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
  • 4 pin terminal block / ST multi-mode
  • up to 4.2 km
Perle PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T
  • Serial port extender
  • RS-422, RS-485
  • fiber optic, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
  • 4 pin terminal block / ST multi-mode
  • up to 4.2 km
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $865.00
MSRP: $904.00
Mfr Part #: 27083978
SHI Part #: 33555802
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionPerle PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T - Serial port extender - RS-422, RS-485 - fiber optic, serial RS-422, serial RS-485 - 4 pin terminal block / ST multi-mode - up to 4.2 km - 850 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$904.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolRS-422;RS-485;
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeSerial port extender
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-422/485 - 4 pin terminal block ¦ 2 x network - ST multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSerial port extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolRS-422, RS-485
Max Transfer Distance4.2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm