Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


$44.00
TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
Mfr Part #: TI-MGBS10
SHI Part #: 33526575
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$42.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight19 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight19 g
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, MSA, EMI
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, metal housing
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt