Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

8PK 10GBASE-LR SFPP SMF XCVR LC CONNECT


MSRP$14,402.00
$11,013.00
Ruckus - standard temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
8PK 10GBASE-LR SFPP SMF XCVR LC CONNECT
  Additional Details
Price: $11,013.00
MSRP: $14,402.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR-S8
SHI Part #: 33452861
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description8PK 10GBASE-LR SFPP SMF XCVR LC CONNECT
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$14,402.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.7
Height1.181
Lead Time13
Lead Time Effective Date11/28/20
Length10.433
List Price9361.30
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.48
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km