Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

10GBASE LR SFP+ OPTIC FOR UP TO 10KM


MSRP$19,760.00
$14,198.00
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
10GBASE LR SFP+ OPTIC FOR UP TO 10KM
  Additional Details
Price: $14,198.00
MSRP: $19,760.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR-SA8
SHI Part #: 33452367
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description10GBASE LR SFP+ OPTIC FOR UP TO 10KM
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$19,760.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.8
Height1.181
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date07/24/21
Length11.259
List Price12844.00
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.48
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km