Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

V7 SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$599.99
Login for Price
V7 SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
V7 SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $599.99
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N
SHI Part #: 33288271
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: V7
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionV7 SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerV7
MSRP$599.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandV7
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm