Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia Flex Tap VHD - Tap splitter


MSRP$1,789.89
Login for Price
Ixia Flex Tap VHD - tap splitter - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Ixia Flex Tap VHD - Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,789.89
Mfr Part #: TPVHD-10-SR-50-70
SHI Part #: 33267816
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionIxia Flex Tap VHD - Tap splitter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - 1U
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$1,789.89
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth25.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.06 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.3 cm
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth25.7 cm
Height4.06 cm
Width3.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces6 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 3 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR (monitoring) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorPlug-in module - 1U
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCSA, UL, CB, RoHS
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, 70:30 split ratio, 50/125µm core size
Optical Wave Length850 nm