Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$6,295.00
$5,350.75
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4L
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexNetwork 5130 24G, 5130 48G, 5940, 5940 48p
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4L
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexNetwork 5130 24G, 5130 48G, 5940, 5940 48p
  Additional Details
Price: $5,350.75
MSRP: $6,295.00
Mfr Part #: JH680A
SHI Part #: 33265495
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4L - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - for FlexNetwork 5130 24G, 5130 48G, 5940, 5940 48p
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$6,295.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE FlexNetwork 5130 24G 4SFP+ EI Brazil, 5130 48G 4SFP+ EI, 5130 48G 4SFP+ EI Brazil, 5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ (370) EI Brazil, 5940, 5940 48p 10GBaseT and 6p 40/100GbE QSFP28
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4L - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4L
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km