Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 8 m (26 ft.)


MSRP$67.00
$44.00
Tripp Lite 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 8 m (26 ft.) - pa…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 8 m (26 ft.)
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • halogen-free
  • magenta
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
MSRP: $67.00
Mfr Part #: N821-08M-MG-T
SHI Part #: 33254163
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 8 m (26 ft.) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4 - halogen-free - magenta
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$67.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPurple
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorMagenta
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), connectors with push/pull tabs
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO 9001, RoHS
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.