Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW092A)


MSRP$500.00
$291.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW092A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: JW092A-AO
SHI Part #: 33240946
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW092A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 7205 (IL) Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW), 7205 (RW) Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210, 7210 (EG), 7210 (IL) Controller, 7210 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) Controller, 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (IL) Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (RW) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (IL) Controller, 7220 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (JP) Controller, 7220DC (RW) Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (IL) Controller, 7240 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (JP) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240DC (IL) Controller, 7240DC (JP) Controller, 7240DC (RW) Controller, 7240DC (US) Controller, 7240XM (EG), 7240XM (IL) Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (JP) Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (IL) Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 7240XMDC (RW) Controller, 7240XMDC (US) Controller ¦ HPE Aruba Mobility Controller 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (JP), 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (US), 7220 (JP), 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240 (JP), 7240 (US), 7240XM (JP), 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240XMDC (US)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAruba Networks JW092A
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm