Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Dell - Network cable


Login for Price
Dell network cable - 7 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP to MTP
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Force10 MXL blade, Z9500; Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON
Dell - Network cable
  • MTP to MTP
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Force10 MXL blade, Z9500; Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 470-ABPP
SHI Part #: 33236116
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionDell - Network cable - MTP to MTP - 7 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for Force10 MXL blade, Z9500; Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON
ManufacturerDell
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandDell
Left Connector TypeMTP
Length7 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 MXL blade, Z9500 ¦ Dell Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON ¦ Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP
Connector (Second End)MTP
General
Length7 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic