Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Comp. SFP Module


MSRP$66.99
$45.00
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (MASFP1GBSXST) - …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Comp. SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $45.00
MSRP: $66.99
Mfr Part #: MASFP1GBSXST
SHI Part #: 33218305
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch (IES…
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
MSRP $464.99 $417.00
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8x RJ45 Ports - 2 x SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch (IE…
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • wall-mountable
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SVA12M5NA
MSRP $354.99 $319.00
StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $194.99 $162.00

Network Cables

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - network…
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Network cable
MSRP $25.99 $14.00
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch …
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
MSRP $24.99 $18.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCL…
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC1)
  • Network cable
MSRP $19.99 $11.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$66.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.66 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.25 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight28 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.37 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.66 cm
Height1.25 cm
Weight28 g
Width1.37 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.